Sunday, 14 August 2011

2011 Nationals - Sunday Pick of the Pix


Images (142)...
#iTKD

2011 Nationals Results


An audit of the results following the tournament identified incorrect calculation of the number of gold medals for each region. Consequently the Best Region result announced at the completion of the tournament was incorrect. This is the same problem we had last year where the computer program did not add in the points for Best Over-all Belts and Teams, as per the rules. The correct tally is shown below - congratulations to Counties Manukau. The organisers apologise for this error.

Final Results. Last Modified: 12:45 (GMT +12) 16/08/2011

International Taekwon-Do National Tournament 2011

Medal Count

Region Gold Silver Bronze Best Belts/Teams Points
Counties Manukau3934486251
Auckland North3537611243
Central Districts2125165144
Midlands1718222115
Wellington8412044
South Island3513032

Best Overall Individuals

Best Junior Yellow Belt

Leon Tran & Zaretta Sionetali

Best Senior Yellow Belt

Kathryn Ritchie

Best Junior Green Belt

Courtney Church

Best Senior Green Belt

Kay Robinson

Best Junior Blue Belt

Maia Van De Mark

Best Senior Blue Belt

Courtney Weir

Best Junior Red Belt

Angel McCreedy

Best Senior Red Belt

Alice Onland

Best Junior Male Black Belt

Aramai Tahau

Best Junior Female Black Belt

Kara Timmer

Best Senior Male Black Belt

Brendan Doogan

Best Senior Female Black Belt

Courtney Meleisea & Melissa Timperley

Best Overall Teams

Best Male Team

Best Female Team

Divisions Results

Patterns

Junior Male Patterns 8th - 7th Gup

Leon Tran (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Nicholas Seuili (CM - Tribal)
Zacharius Patai (AN - Ellerslie)
Maui Ormsby (WN - Berhampore)

Junior Male Patterns 6th - 5th Gup

Jakob Braakhuis (WN - Berhampore)
Tuong Le (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Taine Hunter (CM - Xtreme Academy)
Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper (AN - Hurupaki)

Junior Male Patterns 4th - 3rd Gup

Aiden Wells (SI - Nelson)
Piripi Edwards (CD - Rangitikei Dragons)
Matthew Laguda (CM - Botany)
Viper Klomjai (CM - Tribal)

Junior Male Patterns 2nd - 1st Gup

Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran (AN - JS Red Beach)
DeJaimero Iotua (CM - PM Papakura)
Matthew Jackson (MID - Te Karaka)
Dylan Cooper (CM - Botany)

Junior Male Patterns 1st Dan

Matthew Chan (AN - Ellerslie)
Ryan McNie (AN - Ellerslie)
Daniel Hall (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Damon Williams (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)

Junior Male Patterns 2nd Dan

Mitchell Leong (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Aramai Tahau (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Trivette Murray (CD - SF Horowhenua)

Senior Male Patterns 8th - 7th Gup

Daryl Carter (CM - Botany)
Darrell Webster (AN - Ellerslie)
Glen Johnstone (SI - Pulse TKD)
Murray Greig (AN - Meadowbank)

Senior Male Patterns 6th - 5th Gup

Noel Porter (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Craig Hart (MID - BOP Papamoa)
Alistair Stevens (CD - Cloverlea)
Tori Marsh (AN - Avondale)

Senior Male Patterns 4th - 3rd Gup

Kenneth McCallion (AN - Ellerslie)
Mark Coetzee (CD - IPC)
Aliister Villiers (AN - Nib Central)
Simon Linstone (AN - PM Glendowie)

Senior Male Patterns 2nd - 1st Gup

Andrew France (MID - BOP Papamoa)
Richard Forder (AN - PM Glendowie)
Josh Livingstone (MID - BOP Papamoa)
Ivan Ho (CM - Eas Howick)

Senior Male Patterns 1st Dan

Shane Black (AN - Ellerslie)
Winston Tupou (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Biane Morris (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)
Gopinath Ravi (AN - JS Glenfield)

Senior Male Patterns 2nd Dan

Dane Canton (CD - Southern Cross)
Ethan Parker (CM - PM Papakura)
Tyrone Seeley (CM - Eas Pakuranga)
Clint King (MID - Hamilton)

Senior Male Patterns 3rd Dan

Jeremy Hanna (AN - Ellerslie)
Matthew Davey (AN - JS Glenfield)
Mark Hanna (AN - Nib Central)
Brett Kimberley (CM - JiS Maraetai)

Senior Male Patterns 4th - 6th Dan

Jake Pearson (WN - Khandallah)
Brendan Doogan (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Kris Herbison (SI - Riccarton)

Junior Female Patterns 8th - 7th Gup

Zaretta Sionetali (CM - Zeal)
Tiani Whakarau (CD - SF Shannon)
Ashley Porter (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Georgia Vogt (WN - Berhampore)

Junior Female Patterns 6th - 5th Gup

Courtney Church (CM - PM Papakura)
Charitra Parkinson (CM - Inf Papakura)
Sophie Beuth (AN - Ellerslie)
Ruby Kendall (CM - PM Waiau Pa)

Junior Female Patterns 4th - 3rd Gup

Maia Van de Mark (MID - Te Karaka)
Kyla Walton (WN - Berhampore)
Wikitoria Nolan (MID - Te Awamutu)
Tiaretaina Leota (CM - Tribal)

Junior Female Patterns 2nd - 1st Gup

Angel McCreedy (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Karlene Hunter (CM - Xtreme Academy)
Shania Kennedy-Lowe (AN - Hurupaki)
Lisa Sorger (WN - Porirua)

Junior Female Patterns 1st Dan

Sarah Jackson (MID - Te Karaka)
Hine-Anahera Nolan (MID - Te Awamutu)
Rosie Collins (MID - Silla)
Morgan Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)

Junior Female Patterns 2nd Dan

Kara Timmer (MID - HR Otumoetai)
Patrina Guptill (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Rebecca Styles (AN - PM Glendowie)
Natalie Cale (MID - Te Karaka)

Senior Female Patterns 8th - 7th Gup

Kathryn Ritchie (CD - Cloverlea)
Zena Tango-Cooper (AN - Hurupaki)
Florence Chen (AN - Ellerslie)
Lydia Maxim (CD - Cloverlea)

Senior Female Patterns 6th - 5th Gup

Kay Robinson (AN - JS Glenfield)
Diem Thai Vo (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Glauce De Souza (MID - Hamilton)
Rachel Bates (AN - Ellerslie)

Senior Female Patterns 4th - 3rd Gup

Courtney Weir (CM - PM Papakura)
Row Hope (AN - Ellerslie)
Danielle Vignati (AN - Ellerslie)
Robyn Ferrier (CM - PM Papakura)

Senior Female Patterns 2nd - 1st Gup

Alice Onland (CD - Cloverlea)
Vienna Parker (CM - PM Papakura)
Charlotte Blair (MID - Hamilton)
Dewi Knappstein (AN - Nib Central)

Senior Female Patterns 1st Dan

Paige Moki (CM - PM Papakura)
Annaliese Kerkvliet (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Rebecca Walthall (WN - Berhampore)
Shiau-Choot Tang (WN - Miramar)

Senior Female Patterns 2nd Dan

Courtney Meleisea (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Kristy Leong (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Alisa Parker (CM - PM Papakura)

Senior Female Patterns 3rd-6th Dan

Melissa Timperley (CM - PM Papakura)
Sandi Legg (CD - PNTA)
Alexandra Couling (AN - Ellerslie)
Rebecca Smith (AN - Meadowbank)

Sparring

Male Peewee Micro/Light 4th - 1st Gup

Sean Kumar (CM - Zeal)
Alex Gasson (SI - Wairau TKD)
Toby Langdon (MID - BOP Papamoa)
Piripi Edwards (CD - Rangitikei Dragons)

Male Peewee Micro 8th - 5th Gup

Leon Tran (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Nicholas Gudsell (AN - Ak Academy)
Kasper Klomjai (CM - Tribal)
Ciaran Bramwell (SI - Dunedin)

Male Peewee Light 8th - 5th Gup

Blaze Edwards (MID - Silla)
Xavier Mata (AN - KK Mt Albert)
Mason Allan (CM - PM Papakura)
Francis Prakash (CM - Zeal)

Male Peewee Middle 8th - 5th Gup

Zacharius Patai (AN - Ellerslie)
Logan Braakhuis (WN - Berhampore)
Keegan Greig (AN - Meadowbank)
Toto Leota (CM - Tribal)

Male Peewee Heavy/Hyper 8th - 1st Gup

Nikau Nolan (MID - Te Awamutu)
Jeremiah Saili (CM - Tribal)
DeJaimero Iotua (CM - PM Papakura)

Male Intermediate Light 1st - 3rd Dan

Damon Williams (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)
Michael Jarrett (CD - SF Horowhenua)

Male Intermediate Middle 1st - 3rd Dan

Joshua Jamieson (AN - Ellerslie)
Ryan McNie (AN - Ellerslie)
Aidan Campbell (CM - Tribal)
Liam McDermott (MID - HR Pillans Point)

Male Intermediate Heavy 1st - 3rd Dan

Mitchell Leong (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Eoghain Thomson (MID - HR Otumoetai)
Luke Jackson (SI - Pulse TKD)

Male Intermediate Hyper 1st - 3rd Dan

Luke Cherrington (CD - TKD Cubs)
Sean McDermott (MID - HR Pillans Point)
Wayne Tureia-Jnr (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Male Intermediate Micro 4th - 1st Gup

Jared Wood (CM - PM Papakura)
Matthew Jackson (MID - Te Karaka)

Male Intermediate Light 4th - 1st Gup

Jacob McPhail (CM - PM Papakura)
Bradley Edwards (AN - Hurupaki)
Tim Schroder (AN - Hurupaki)
Callum Senior (AN - Ellerslie)

Male Intermediate Middle 4th - 1st Gup

Joshua Patterson (SI - Wairau TKD)
Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran (AN - JS Red Beach)
Ben Linstone (AN - PM Glendowie)
Viper Klomjai (CM - Tribal)

Male Intermediate Heavy 4th - 1st Gup

Connor Gordon-Stables (WN - United)
Jordan Gasson (SI - Wairau TKD)
Alex Stacey (WN - United)
Conor Hill (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)

Male Intermediate Hyper 4th - 1st Gup

Dylan Cooper (CM - Botany)
Toby Tee (AN - JS Glenfield)
Logan Bowden (AN - JS Whangaparaoa)
Joshua Gudsell (AN - Avondale)

Male Intermediate Micro 8th - 5th Gup

Timothy Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Hamish Clark (AN - PM Glendowie)
Merlin Harris (AN - JiS Kerikeri)

Male Intermediate Light 8th - 5th Gup

Jack Varndell (AN - Ellerslie)
Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper (AN - Hurupaki)
MacKenzie Lamb (CM - Waiuku)
Elliott Pedersen (AN - Dynamic)

Male Intermediate Middle 8th - 5th Gup

Jacob Kelly (AN - Dynamic)
Michael Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Carlo Bayogan (AN - PM Glendowie)

Male Intermediate Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Maui Ormsby (WN - Berhampore)
Luis Borja (CM - Botany)
Liam Bramwell (SI - Pulse TKD)
Christopher Smith (AN - Ellerslie)

Male Intermediate Hyper 8th - 5th Gup

Devon Brown (CM - Xtreme Academy)
Johnny Aranui (MID - Te Awamutu)
Thomas Beuth (AN - Ellerslie)
Renardo Tuaoi (CM - Tribal)

Male Junior Micro/Light 1st - 3rd Dan

Michael Davis (CD - Cloverlea)
Jamie Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Jackson Taylor (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)
Joshua Campbell (CM - Tribal)

Male Junior Middle 1st - 3rd Dan

Robert Meleisea (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Finn Holloway (MID - Te Awamutu)
Scherezade Panthaki (WN - North Wellington)
Simon Davis (MID - Te Karaka)

Male Junior Heavy 1st - 3rd Dan

Aramai Tahau (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Angad Nayyar (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)
Daniel Hall (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Male Junior Hyper/Hyper+ 1st - 3rd Dan

Riley Phillips-Harris (AN - JiS Kerikeri)
Trivette Murray (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Mitchell Craig (CD - PNTA)
James Wright (AN - Dynamic)

Male Junior Middle 4th - 1st Gup

Aaron Crisp (CM - Xtreme Academy)
George Alexander (AN - Nib Central)

Male Junior Heavy 4th - 1st Gup

Ethan Shergold (MID - Silla)
Casey Dunstan (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)
Nic Buet (MID - Silla)
Mitchell Snep (AN - JS Whangaparaoa)

Male Junior Hyper/Hyper+ 4th - 1st Gup

Sean Neary (AN - Meadowbank)
Tom Alexander (AN - Nib Central)
Nathan Passfield (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Male Junior Micro 8th - 1st Gup

Utkarsh Vora (AN - Nib Central)
Raymond Crawford (AN - Hurupaki)
Tuong Le (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Harshil Patal (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Male Junior Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Cory Ogg (AN - Dynamic)
James Wood (CD - Cloverlea)

Male Junior Hyper 8th - 5th Gup

Jacob Hatner (AN - Dynamic)
Timoti Wharewaka (CM - Tribal)

Male Senior Light 1st - 6th Dan

Ogy Kabzamalov (AN - JS Glenfield)
Matthew Davey (AN - JS Glenfield)
Tony Do (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Male Senior Middle 1st - 6th Dan

Kane Baigent (CD - PNTA)
Ethan Parker (CM - PM Papakura)
Gopinath Ravi (AN - JS Glenfield)
Tyrone Seeley (CM - Eas Pakuranga)

Male Senior Heavy 1st - 6th Dan

Ross Black (MID - BOP Papamoa)
Bradley Wickman (CM - PM Papakura)
Jeremy Hanna (AN - Ellerslie)
Dane Canton (CD - Southern Cross)

Male Senior Hyper 1st - 6th Dan

Michael Onland (CD - Feilding)
Clint King (MID - Hamilton)
John Roxburgh (WN - SP Karori)
Hamish Duncan (SI - Redwoodtown)

Male Senior Hyper+ 1st - 6th Dan

Wesley Filiki (WN - Lower Hutt)
Brendan Doogan (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Joseph Hannan (WN - Lower Hutt)

Male Senior Middle 4th - 1st Gup

Craig Oliver (SI - Pulse TKD)
Darius Chapman (MID - HR Otumoetai)
Levi Gardiner (AN - JS Whangaparaoa)
Richard Forder (AN - PM Glendowie)

Male Senior Heavy 4th - 1st Gup

Aliister Villiers (AN - Nib Central)
Joshua Harris (AN - JiS Kerikeri)
Josh Livingstone (MID - BOP Papamoa)
Adam Herbison (AN - JS Whangaparaoa)

Male Senior Hyper 4th - 1st Gup

Jonathan Pelvin (AN - Dynamic)
Richard Jacobsen (CM - Botany)
Kevin Onland (CD - Cloverlea)
Nehasi Tai (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Male Senior Hyper+ 4th - 1st Gup

Jason Bown (CM - Eas Pakuranga)
Alex Perkins (AN - JS Glenfield)
Kurt Katene (CD - PNTA)

Male Senior Micro/Light 8th - 1st Gup

Kyle Peterson (CD - Cloverlea)
Joshua Neary (SI - Otago University)
Ivan Ho (CM - Eas Howick)

Male Senior Middle 8th - 5th Gup

Merlin Woodhouse (AN - Dynamic)
Glen Johnstone (SI - Pulse TKD)
Zhenxing Li (AN - Nib Central)

Male Senior Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Darrell Webster (AN - Ellerslie)
Alistair Stevens (CD - Cloverlea)
Anthony Waith (AN - Dynamic)
Cade Taylor (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)

Male Senior Hyper 8th - 5th Gup

Stephen Mains (AN - Nib Central)
Chris Spiers (AN - Meadowbank)

Male Veteran Middle 1st - 6th Dan

Steven Pellow (CM - Inf Papakura)
Brett Kimberley (CM - JiS Maraetai)
Richard Burr (CD - West End)

Male Veteran Hyper/Hyper+ 1st - 6th Dan

Peter Guptill (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Duncan Styles (AN - PM Glendowie)
Peter Gudsell (AN - KK Mt Albert)

Male Veteran Heavy-Hyper+ 4th - 1st Gup

Michael Brown-Cooper (AN - Hurupaki)
Riki Lum (AN - Hurupaki)
Shane Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Damion Keeling (CM - Eas Howick)

Male Veteran Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Craig Hart (MID - BOP Papamoa)
John Dunningham (AN - PM Glendowie)
John Van Gorp (WN - Khandallah)

Male Veteran Hyper/Hyper+ 8th - 5th Gup

Rob Bavin (AN - Ak Academy)
Murray Greig (AN - Meadowbank)
Wayne Frecklington (AN - KK Mt Albert)
Tori Marsh (AN - Avondale)

Female Peewee Middle/Heavy 4th - 1st Gup

Alexa Watene (AN - Hurupaki)
Ngahuia Cooper (AN - Hurupaki)
Paschalia Tupou (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Female Peewee Micro 8th - 5th Gup

Ashley Porter (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Charitra Parkinson (CM - Inf Papakura)
Georgia Vogt (WN - Berhampore)
Bridgit Mary Hay (AN - KK Mt Albert)

Female Peewee Middle 8th - 5th Gup

Kiriana Nolan (MID - Te Awamutu)
LenaVaughn Kaifa (MID - Silla)

Female Peewee Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Zaretta Sionetali (CM - Zeal)
Kate Taylor (AN - Ellerslie)
Pearls Leota (CM - Tribal)
Ruby Kendall (CM - PM Waiau Pa)

Female Peewee/Intermediate Hyper/Hyper+ 8th - 5th Gup

Jessica Just (WN - Khandallah)
Raquel Carter (CM - Botany)
Danielle Patai (AN - Ellerslie)

Female Intermediate Heavy/Hyper 1st - 3rd Dan

Georgia Moore (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Morgan Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)

Female Intermediate Micro/Light 4th - 1st Gup

Holly Fleet (MID - Silla)
Alli Veerbeek (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Courtney Robinson (AN - Ellerslie)
Karlene Hunter (CM - Xtreme Academy)

Female Intermediate Middle 4th - 1st Gup

Abbey Gibson (MID - Silla)
Michelle Gramse (AN - JiS Kerikeri)
Chloe Almey (MID - HR Pillans Point)
Tashiana Mexted (AN - Hurupaki)

Female Intermediate Hyper 4th - 1st Gup

Angel McCreedy (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Georgia Kendall (CM - PM Waiau Pa)
Kyla Walton (WN - Berhampore)

Female Intermediate Hyper+ 4th - 1st Gup

Monique Shepherd (CM - Zeal)
Tiaretaina Leota (CM - Tribal)
Wikitoria Nolan (MID - Te Awamutu)

Female Intermediate Light-Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Courtney Church (CM - PM Papakura)
Eden Bates (MID - Hamilton)
Paige Robertson (SI - Pulse TKD)
Natalia Dunningham (AN - PM Glendowie)

Female Junior Light 1st - 3rd Dan

Kara Timmer (MID - HR Otumoetai)
Sarah Jackson (MID - Te Karaka)
Samantha Couling (AN - JiS Kerikeri)

Female Junior Middle-Hyper 1st - 3rd Dan

Rosie Collins (MID - Silla)
Hine-Anahera Nolan (MID - Te Awamutu)
Rebecca Styles (AN - PM Glendowie)

Female Junior Heavy 4th - 1st Gup

Maia Van de Mark (MID - Te Karaka)
Lisa Sorger (WN - Porirua)

Female Junior Hyper 4th - 1st Gup

Apii Tourangi (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Faustina Hickson (AN - Meadowbank)

Female Junior Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Jessie-May Kelly (AN - Dynamic)
Tiani Whakarau (CD - SF Shannon)
Shenea Whakarau (CD - SF Shannon)

Female Senior Micro 1st - 6th Dan

Melissa Timperley (CM - PM Papakura)
Alexandra Couling (AN - Ellerslie)
Kavita Jaduram (AN - Nib Central)
Annaliese Burr (CD - West End)

Female Senior Light 1st - 6th Dan

Rebecca Walthall (WN - Berhampore)
Phillipa Henry (CM - Inf Papakura)
Rosie Polaschek (AN - Nib Central)
Ana Rakonjac (SI - Otago University)

Female Senior Middle 1st - 6th Dan

Courtney Meleisea (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Vanshika Sudhakar (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Female Senior Heavy 1st - 6th Dan

Amy Reeder (AN - Hurupaki)
Rebecca Smith (AN - Meadowbank)
Paige Moki (CM - PM Papakura)

Female Jnr/Snr Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Toni Moki (CM - PM Papakura)
Stacey Baigent (CD - PNTA)
Lianna McCartney (CM - Zeal)
Patrina Guptill (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Female Senior Micro/Middle 4th-1st Gup

Sara Curtis (CD - PNTA)
Jacky Geurts (AN - Nib Central)
Genevieve Coffey (SI - Otago University)
Clare Cross (SI - Otago University)

Female Senior Heavy 4th - 1st Gup

Courtney Weir (CM - PM Papakura)
Charlotte Blair (MID - Hamilton)
Danielle Vignati (AN - Ellerslie)

Female Senior Hyper 4th - 1st Gup

Alice Onland (CD - Cloverlea)
Catherine Edwards (SI - Otago University)
Row Hope (AN - Ellerslie)

Female Senior Hyper+ 4th - 1st Gup

Sasha Millar (AN - Ellerslie)
Amelia Perry (CM - Xtreme Academy)

Female Senior Light/Middle 8th - 5th Gup

Kathryn Ritchie (CD - Cloverlea)
Florence Chen (AN - Ellerslie)

Female Senior Heavy 8th - 5th Gup

Kay Robinson (AN - JS Glenfield)
Diem Thai Vo (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Female Senior Hyper/Hyper+ 8th-5th Gup

Zena Tango-Cooper (AN - Hurupaki)
Lydia Maxim (CD - Cloverlea)

Female Veteran Middle/Light 4th Gup - 6th Dan

Sonya Robinson (AN - Meadowbank)
Mary Daborn (MID - Hamilton)

Female Veteran Heavy/Hyper 4th Gup - 6th Dan

Fran Marshall (CM - Inf Papakura)
Arlene Graham (CM - Botany)

Female Veteran Hyper+ 4th - 1st Gup

Kylie Denton (CM - Eas Pakuranga)
Fiona Parrant (CD - SF Horowhenua)

Power

Junior Male Dan Power

Mitchell Craig (CD - PNTA)
Aramai Tahau (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Corey Hunter (CM - Xtreme Academy)

Senior Male Dan Power

Brendan Doogan (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Wesley Filiki (WN - Lower Hutt)
Clint King (MID - Hamilton)
Bradley Wickman (CM - PM Papakura)

Junior Female Dan Power

Kara Timmer (MID - HR Otumoetai)
Patrina Guptill (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Georgia Moore (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Natalie Cale (MID - Te Karaka)

Senior Female Dan Power

Amanda Cleland (WN - Berhampore)
Eliza Buckland (CD - PNTA)
Kristy Leong (CM - DS Papatoetoe)

Special Technique

Peewee/Int Male Spec

Damon Williams (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)
Luke Cherrington (CD - TKD Cubs)
Luke Jackson (SI - Pulse TKD)

Junior Male Dan Spec

Aramai Tahau (CD - SF Horowhenua)
Robert Meleisea (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
Jackson Taylor (AN - Tamaki-Mt Well)

Senior Male Dan Spec

Shane Black (AN - Ellerslie)
Clint King (MID - Hamilton)
Brendan Doogan (CM - DS Papatoetoe)
David Burr (CD - West End)

Junior Female Dan Spec

Kara Timmer (MID - HR Otumoetai)
Natalie Cale (MID - Te Karaka)
Morgan Searle (CD - SF Horowhenua)
div class="divisionResult">

Senior Female Dan Spec

Sandi Legg (CD - PNTA)
Estelle Speirs (CD - PNTA)
Nikki Galpin (SI - Wairau TKD)

Pre Arranged

Pre-Arranged Sparring Open

Auckland North
Central Districts
Midlands
Counties Manukau

Team Events

Team Sparring Male

Central Districts
Auckland North
Midlands
Counties Manukau

Team Patterns Male

Auckland North
Counties Manukau
Midlands
Central Districts

Team Power Male

Central Districts
Counties Manukau
Auckland North

Team Special Technique Male

Central Districts
Auckland North
Counties Manukau

Team Sparring Female

Counties Manukau
Central Districts
Auckland North
Midlands

Team Patterns Female

Counties Manukau
Central Districts
Auckland North
Midlands

Team Power Female

Central Districts
Counties Manukau
South Island

Team Special Technique Female

Central Districts
Midlands
Auckland North

2011 Nationals - Sunday afternoon photos


Slideshow...

#iTKD

2011 Nationals - Sunday morning photos



Slideshow...

We're uploading more as the photos come in so refresh this page from time to time to see more images.


#iTKD

Saturday, 6 August 2011

2011 Nationals Results will hopefully be published live

We'll be publishing Nationals results live on TKDAction.com and through to the iTKD.co.nz website thanks to Patrick Hanna.

#iTKD

Preparation for the NZ Nationals

With the Nationals on next weekend we've assembled our World Champs photography team again to deliver some great images of the event. It's going to be a lot of fun!

#iTKD

Sunday, 15 May 2011

Auckland North Regional Tournament - Pick of the Pix



Pick of the pix (54 images)...

Auckland North Regional Tournament


Today was the Auckland-North Regional Tournament. There was a large turnout of 160 competitors and a ton of supporters which made it a great event. I haven't taken much in the way of TKD photos since the World Champs so it was nice to get back into the swing of it. I took a lot of photos of the supporters this time.

Images (390)...

Thursday, 24 March 2011

World Champs Group Photos



#ITFWC11

A few people have asked me where they can find the various group photos that we took during the competition. I've gone through and pulled them into their own album. Here's the link below.

Link to group photos...

Tuesday, 15 March 2011

HD Video of NZ Senior Pre-arranged Sparring Winners



#ITFWC

Mark Trotter and Luke Thompson Senior Pre-arranged Sparring:

Gold at world champs in 2007
Gold at world cup in 2008
Silver at world champs 2009
Gold at world champs 2011

More TKDAction HD Videos...

Sunday, 13 March 2011

World Champs Day 4 Senior Team Medal Ceremony Images [updated]


#ITFWC 


[15/3/2011 47 more images added]

Images (215)...

TKDAction stats

We've got the medal ceremony and closing images to process and publish. Everyone's been asking how many photos we took.... so here are some stats up to the closing ceremony:

Images taken: 27,694 - 133GB
Images published: 11,500 - 65GB (but they get compressed during publishing)
Posts on TKDAction.com: 32
Tweets by TKDAction team on @TKDAction: 595

TKDAction.com website:
Approximately 24,000 page views
9760 visits
2,000 visits on largest day (Thursday 10th) - Senior individual events

The live video stream had 70,000 viewing hours on day1 - I haven't heard statistics on it since then.

Number of people in the TKDAction team: 7 at all times.
Number of people helping TKDAction: 9

More later today...
Cheers,
Doug

World Champs Day 4 Senior Team Afternoon Session Images [updated]


#ITFWC  


[15/3/2011: We've now added all of the afternoon action images to this Album]

Images (466)...

World Champs Day 4 Senior Team Afternoon Session Images [updated]


#ITFWC  


[15/3/2011: updated. All afternoon images now in one album]

Images are now in this post...

World Champs Day 4 Senior Team Morning Session Images [updated]


#ITFWC  


[15/3/2011 Updated with 125 more images]

Images (536)...

Friday, 11 March 2011

Friday NZ Team Training Session Images


#ITFWC 


Images (21)...

World Champs - More of our favourite images of the seniors from day 2



#ITFWC

Our favourites from the seniors action day 2.

Images (360)...

World Champs - More of our favourite images of the juniors from Day 1


Daiana Turnes - happy gold medalist of the junior hyper weight sparring and a special friend of some of the Kiwis.

#ITFWC

We had a rest day today so I took the opportunity to look through the photos that we've taken over the last two days. It took me most of the day!

Anyway, during this I tagged a fair few of the better images to share with you. Call them highlights if you like.

Images (279)...

World Champs Day 2 Pick of the Pix



#ITFWC

Some of the Pick of the Pix from yesterday's Senior Individual events.

Images (51)...

Wednesday, 9 March 2011

World Champs Day 1 Pick of the Pix



#ITFWC

Some of the Pick of the Pix from yesterday's Junior Individual events. We haven't had time to go through all 12,000 images shot yesterday. We got a bit carried away :-)

Images (35)...

World Champs Day 1 Afternoon Session Images


#ITFWC


We haven't sorted through all of the images taken this afternoon/evening yet (the TKDAction team took over 60GB worth of images!), but here are about half of them. The rest will come later.


Images (656)...

World Champs Day 1 Morning Session Images


#ITFWC


Images (532)...

Monday, 7 March 2011

Tuesday morning training at the venue



#ITFWC. Today we got to see the inside of the main venue and train there alongside Germany. The venue is looking stunning. Weigh in at 11am (half an hour).

Rest of the photos (77)...

Pick of the Pix from Monday's NZ team training

[10:20PM UPDATED]



#ITFWC. Pick of the Pix (12)...

More images from NZ team's Sunday training



#ITFWC. Now that I am reunited with my broadband data cards here are the rest of the images from Sunday's training in Wellington.

Sunday training in Wellington (252 images)...

Monday morning NZ team training

The NZ #ITFWC team trained in shed 6 adjacent to the main World Champs venue here in Wellington this morning.



When we arrived at shed 6 my heart dropped as it was really dark and I thought that this was going to be a write off. Then I remembered the times in Houston in 2006 and Canada in 2007 when a dark venue presented challenges that produced some great images. So I cheered myself up, set the ISO way up at 1600 (faster sensor speed, more grain, less sharpness) and went to it. After a while I had to set the ISO at 3200 (the highest I've shot at for ages) and for one image with my wide angle 10-22 lens I had to increase the ISO to 6400.

I converted many of the images to black and white to make the most of the industrial feel of the setting leaving only the ones featuring lots of colour from the back wall or the bright yellow mat in original colour.

Debbie Trotter brought down the two datacards I stupidly left at home and I'm not reunited with them so are now able to use my laptop on the internet - yay.

Images from training (84)...

Sunday, 6 March 2011

First NZ team training in Wellington



This afternoon the team had their first Wellington training session at Wellington Girls College, about a 10 minute walk from our hotel. the light wasn't great for photography in the gym and I had to crank the ISO up high to 1600 and I kind of like the results. Grainy, blurry from a slow shutter speed. I managed to get right in close for some of the action which gives the images a more intense feel.

Training lasted about an hour and a half before we headed back to our hotel. Hotel Ibis is only a couple of blocks away from the TSB Arena where the tournament is being held which is great.

The team are in good spirits. The scales we brought down are getting well used.

I can't upload many images to the Internet until my data sticks arrive tomorrow so here are 44 of my favorite images from today...

Click here for slide show...

Saturday, 5 March 2011

Teams are beginning to arrive in Wellington



The New Zealand and Poland teams arrived in Wellington today. A few of us kiwis arrived really early this morning and spent some of the day walking around the central business district. It is easy walking distance to many of the highlights. I went to the Wellington Gallery then Te Papa Museum of New Zealand. Both were good but visitors MUST go and see Te Papa. It is one of New Zealand's most iconic attractions. I particularly enjoyed seeing the massive Brian Brake photography exhibition. Brian was a member of Magnum and is probably New Zealand's most famous photographer.

Walked along the waterfront people watching and came across street dancers, grafitti artists and even some very orderly protesters.

When I went to process my photos I discovered that I'd left my two laptop data sticks at home in Auckland. So I've spent an hour messing about with my iPad transferring images, downloading a picasaweb iPhone application that uploads images and generally having a frustrating time. Using the hotel Internet at $5 for 15 minutes would be like giving in. A call for help on facebook has resulted in Debbie Trotter kindling picking them up on her way through to the airport on Monday - thanks Debbie!

Photos from exploring Wellington (23)...

Tuesday, 1 February 2011

2011 ITF World Champs Results

Last Modified: 10:53 a.m. (GMT +12) 18/03/2011

Best Overall Awards

Senior Male Individual New Zealand Carl van Roon
Senior Female Individual Russia Ekaterina Kozlachkova
Senior Male Team New Zealand  
Senior Female Team New Zealand  
Junior Male Individual Poland Michal Wieleba
Junior Female Individual New Zealand Kara Timmer
Junior Male Team New Zealand  
Junior Female Team New Zealand  

Medal Tally

Country Gold Siver Bronze
New Zealand 20 12 10
Argentina 9 3 13
Poland 8 13 8
Slovenia 7 4 3
Germany 3 8 9
Canada 3 5 9
United States 2 5 8
Russia 2 1 1
Ireland 1 3 4
Sweden 1 1 5
Spain 1 1 4
Finland 1 1 2
England 1 1 0
Brazil 1 0 0
Puerto Rico 0 1 1
Colombia 0 1 0
Australia 0 0 10
Norway 0 0 9
Belgium 0 0 2
Chile 0 0 2
Jamaica 0 0 2
Netherlands 0 0 2
Italy 0 0 1
Scotland 0 0 1



  • Junior Individual Events


  • Best Overall Junior Male

    Michal Wieleba (Poland)

  • Best Overall Junior Female

    Kara Timmer (New Zealand)

  • 14250 Junior Male Patterns 1st Dan

    1 Fortin, Samuel Canada
    2 Chan, Matthew New Zealand
    3 Mendez, Tomas Argentina
    3 Dijkstra, Jeremy Netherlands

  • 14260 Junior Male Patterns 2nd Dan

    1 Buitrago, Joshua USA
    2 Santana, Adrian USA
    3 Seguara, Cristobal Spain
    3 Parker, Ethan New Zealand

  • 14270 Junior Male Patterns 3rd Dan

    1 Vones, Mathias Germany
    2 Yan, Brandon USA
    3 St-Charles, Raphael Canada
    3 O'Neil, Sean Canada

  • 24250 Junior Female Patterns 1st Dan

    1 Ferreyra, Georgina Argentina
    2 Rowold, Jaqueline Germany
    3 Moki, Paige New Zealand
    3 Pätsi, Julia Finland

  • 24260 Junior Female Patterns 2nd Dan

    1 Maduk, Kayla Canada
    2 Jimenez, Kiabeth USA
    3 Lewis, Catherine USA
    3 Rosell Jimenez, Merce Spain

  • 24270 Junior Female Patterns 3rd Dan

    1 Adolfs, Britt Germany
    2 Perez Lindo, Evelin Argentina
    3 Anderson, Indija Australia
    3 Bin, Bianca Australia

  • 14101 Junior Male Sparring Micro up to 52kg

    1 Szuchan, Nahuel Argentina
    2 Dokalov, Roman Russia
    3 Yan, Brandon USA
    3 Akda, Marc-Dimitri USA

  • 14102 Junior Male Sparring Light over 52kg to 58kg

    1 Kugl, Domen Slovenia
    2 Davis, Michael New Zealand
    3 Cortes Revelles, Adrian Spain
    3 Molina, Eric Argentina

  • 14103 Junior Male Sparring Middle 58kg to 63kg

    1 Fitzgibbon, Dylan Ireland
    2 Šincek, Sven Slovenia
    3 Meleisea, Robert New Zealand
    3 Hedl, Zan Slovenia

  • 14104 Junior Male Sparring Heavy over 63kg to 70kg

    1 Gazvoda, Nejec Slovenia
    2 Parker, Ethan New Zealand
    3 Douidi, Karim Germany
    3 Beben, Mateusz Poland

  • 14105 Junior Male Sparring Hyper over 70kg

    1 Wieleba, Michal Poland
    2 Mroz, Mateusz Poland
    3 Vomiero, Stefano Chile
    3 Marmheden, Niklas Sweden

  • 24101 Junior Female Sparring Micro up to 45kg

    1 Acosta, Ailen Argentina
    2 Gazvoda, Urška Slovenia
    3 Soto, Eryka Argentina
    3 Pitoiset, Macarena Argentina

  • 24102 Junior Female Sparring Light 45kg to 50kg

    1 Szajuk, Justyna Poland
    2 Kucharska, Anna Poland
    3 Butler, Nicole Ireland
    3 Aboud, Chloe Ireland

  • 24103 Junior Female Sparring Middle over 50kg to 55kg

    1 Lesnik, Dasa Slovenia
    2 Rosell, Merce Spain
    3 Henry, Philipa New Zealand
    3 Faddoul, Samantha Australia

  • 24104 Junior Female Sparring Middle over 55kg to 60kg

    1 Hägele, Rieke Germany
    2 Rowold, Jaqueline Germany
    3 Moki, Paige New Zealand
    3 Canut, Camita Argentina

  • 24105 Junior Female Sparring Hyper over 60kg

    1 Turnes, Daiana Argentina
    2 Maduk, Kayla Canada
    3 Kobayakawa, Ruri USA
    3 Halvorson, Taylor Canada

  • 14300 Junior Male Power Breaking

    1 Teio, Jason New Zealand
    2 Duncan, Hamish New Zealand
    3 Wieleba, Michal Poland

  • 14400 Junior Male Special Technique

    1 Chan, Matthew New Zealand
    2 Wieleba, Michal Poland
    3 Mroz, Mateusz Poland
    3 Hayden, Trent Australia

  • 24300 Junior Female Power Breaking

    1 Timmer, Kara New Zealand
    2 Guptill, Patrina New Zealand
    3 Anderson, Indija Australia

  • 24400 Junior Female Special Technique

    1 Timmer, Kara New Zealand
    2 Pätsi, Julia Finland
    3 Olszak, Natalia Poland

  • 54500 Junior Pre-Arranged Sparring

    1 Cristobal Segura Martin
    Adrian Cortes Revelles
    Spain
    2 Carlos NievesSteven Quinonez Puerto Rico
    3 Fernando Andrea Tapia
    Fernando Hector Tula
    Argentina
    3 Mathias Vones
    Nikolai Less
    Germany

  • Senior Individual Events


  • Best Overall Senior Male

    Carl van Roon (New Zealand)

  • Best Overall Senior Female

    Ekaterina Kozlachkova (Russia)

  • 15250 Senior Male Patterns 1st Dan

    1 Bustamante, Matias Argentina
    2 Broughton, Christopher New Zealand
    3 Fleeman, Kevin USA
    3 Walter, Alexander Belgium

  • 15260 Senior Male Patterns 2nd Dan

    1 Gamboa, Silvio Argentina
    2 Canton, Dane New Zealand
    3 Hirschi, Pascal Germany
    3 Hallanger, Daniel Norway

  • 15270 Senior Male Patterns 3rd Dan

    1 Hanna, Jeremy New Zealand
    2 Chan, Anderson USA
    3 Rombaut, Hans Belgium
    3 Gadea Romero, Lucas Argentina

  • 15280 Senior Male Patterns 4th to 6th Dan

    1 Suska, Jaroslaw Poland
    2 Ryan, Stephen Ireland
    3 Ala-Haivala, Arto Sweden
    3 Jenstad, Andreas Norway

  • 25250 Senior Female Patterns 1st Dan

    1 Dillen, Carolina New Zealand
    2 Talero, Andrea Colombia
    3 Karim, Jasamin Germany
    3 Llinares Esteve, Nora Spain

  • 25260 Senior Female Patterns 2nd Dan

    1 Kiviranta, Tiia Finland
    2 Dziala Ilona Poland
    3 Blouin, Carol-ann Canada
    3 Lesty, Tania Chile

  • 25270 Senior Female Patterns 3rd Dan

    1 Serrano, Ana Argentina
    2 Blouin, Marie-chrystine Canada
    3 Røkke, Elen Norway
    3 Timperley, Melissa New Zealand

  • 25280 Senior Female Patterns 4th-6th Dan

    1 Bond, Isabelle Canada
    2 Anastassiadou, Ana Germany
    3 Lipa, Joanna Poland
    3 Karjalainen, Heli Finland

  • 15101 Senior Male Sparring Micro up to 54kg

    1 Quintas, Luiz Brazil
    2 Trotter, Mark New Zealand
    3 Wanliss Jr., Alrick Jamaica
    3 Leonov, Alexander Russia

  • 15102 Senior Male Sparring Light over 54kg to 63kg

    1 Carlos, Julio USA
    2 King, Paul Ireland
    3 van de Westelaken, Bryan Netherlands
    3 Serrano, Estanislao Argentina

  • 15103 Senior Male Sparring Middle over 63kg to 71kg

    1 Rudolf, Grega Slovenia
    2 Keet Looi, Hong Ireland
    3 Adolfs, Colin Germany
    3 Carlstrom, Patrik Sweden

  • 15104 Senior Male Sparring Heavy over 71kg to 80kg

    1 van Roon, Carl New Zealand
    2 Zemljic, Ales Slovenia
    3 Resenda, Carlos USA
    3 Sudak, Lukasz Poland

  • 15105 Senior Male Sparring Hyper over 80kg

    1 Potocnik, Mitja Slovenia
    2 Marchel, Lucas Argentina
    3 Legrow, Steven Canada
    3 Malaga, Oskar Sweden

  • 25101 Senior Female Sparring Micro up to 52kg

    1 Lubej, Stasa Slovenia
    2 Pawlik, Marzanna Poland
    3 Cunningham, Sheckema Jamaica
    3 Demers, Cassandra Canada

  • 25102 Senior Female Sparring Light over 52kg to 58kg

    1 Dziala, Ilona Poland
    2 Dillen, Carolina New Zealand
    3 Olguin, Nancy Argentina
    3 Often, Sanna Norway

  • 25103 Senior Female Sparring Middle over 58kg to 63kg

    1 Akesdotter, Cecilia Sweden
    2 Paprocka, Joanna Poland
    3 Marizza, Silvana Italy
    3 Meleisea, Courtney New Zealand

  • 25104 Senior Female Sparring Heavy over 63kg to 70kg

    1 Kozlachkova, Ekaterina Russia
    2 Dydiszko, Petra Sweden
    3 Garelik, Patricia Argentina
    3 Reeder, Amy New Zealand

  • 25105 Senior Female Sparring Hyper over 70kg

    1 Nowak, Aleksandra Poland
    2 Dennis, Lisa England
    3 Scheffel, Viviane Germany
    3 Coronel, Ana Argentina

  • 15300 Senior Male Power Breaking

    1 Thompson, Luke New Zealand
    2 Rhodes, Chance USA
    3 van Beelen, Charles Australia

  • 15400 Senior Male Special Technique

    1 van Roon, Carl New Zealand
    2 Pelka, Piotr Poland
    3 Adolfs, Colin Germany

  • 25300 Senior Female Power Breaking

    1 Dennis, Lisa England
    2 Scheffel, Viviane Germany
    3 Cleland, Amanda New Zealand

  • 25400 Senior Female Special Technique

    1 Kozlachkova, Ekaterina Russia
    2 Galpin, Sandi New Zealand
    3 Merritt, Brandi Canada

  • 55500 Senior Pre-Arranged Sparring

    1 Mark Trotter
    Luke Thompson
    New Zealand
    2 Martin Linares
    Andres Luerino
    Argentina
    3 Anderson Chan
    Titus Durojaiye
    USA
    3 Gunnar Alexander Rugsveen
    Aleksander Aronsen
    Norway

  • Junior Team Events


  • Best Overall Junior Male Team

    New Zealand

  • Best Overall Junior Female Team

    New Zealand

  • 64200 Junior Male Team Pattern

    1 Mitchell Leong
    Ethan Parker
    Ryan McNie
    Matthew Chan
    Hunter Edwards
    New Zealand
    2 Sean O'Niel
    Ryan O'Niel
    Colin Truen
    Matthew Archibald
    Zachary Cameron
    Canada
    3 David Gray
    Greg Spark
    Gordon Trinder
    Liam Bain
    Ian O'Hare
    Scotland
    3 Mathias Vones
    Nikolai Less
    Tobias Lenz
    Karim Douidi
    Lennart Brumme
    Kevin Wedekind
    Germany

  • 64100 Junior Male Team Sparring

    1 Sven Sincek
    Domen Kugl
    Matej Brbre
    Nejc Gazvoda
    Zan Hedl
    Slovenia
    2 Mateusz Beben
    Jedrzej Grzedowicz
    Bartosz Guz
    Bateusz Mroz
    Bartlomiej Cybul
    Michal Wieleba
    Poland
    3 Carlos Nieves
    Gabriel Torres
    Steven Quinonez
    Samuel Maldonado
    Alesis Rivera
    Puerto Rico
    3 Dylan Connolly
    Dylan Fitzgibbon
    Sean Keogh-Grincell
    Adam Shelley
    Jamie Williams
    Ireland

  • 64300 Junior Male Team Power Breaking

    1 Mitchell Craig
    Corey Hunter
    Ethan Parker
    Aramai Tahau
    Jason Teio
    Hamish Duncan
    New Zealand
    2 Mathias Vones
    Nikolai Less
    Tobias Lenz
    Karim Douidi
    Lennart Brumme
    Kevin Wedekind
    Germany
    3 Mateusz Beben
    Bartosz Guz
    Materusz Mroz
    Bartlomiej Cybul
    Michal Wieleba
    Kamil Badura
    Poland

  • 64400 Junior Male Team Special Technique

    1 Jedrzej Grzedowicz
    Bartosz Guz
    Mateusz Mroz
    Bartlomiej Cybul
    Michal Wieleba
    Kamil Badura
    Poland
    2 Ethan Parker
    Aramai Tahau
    Matthew Chan
    Jason Teio
    Hamish Duncan
    New Zealand
    3 Luke Morales
    Shree Gandhi
    Won Sir Kim
    Alexander Simileysky
    Benjamin Chung
    Dakota Schnettler
    USA

  • 74200 Junior Female Team Pattern

    1 Brenda Contti
    Leslie Gadea Romero
    Maria Julia Ramos
    Ailen Florencia Acosta
    Georgina Lilian Ferreyra
    Daiana Pamela Turnes
    Argentina
    2 Paige Moki
    Phillipa Henry
    Vanshika Sudhakar
    Kara Timmer
    Samantha Couling
    New Zealand
    3 Spela Ciglar
    Urška Gazvoda
    Tamara Ibric
    Dasa Lesnik
    Ursa Terdin
    Slovenia
    3 Gabrielle Anastasio
    Indija Anderson
    Kiara Bin
    Bianca Bin
    Stephanie Bracks
    Marlee Tyson
    Australia

  • 74100 Junior Female Team Sparring

    1 Umakaihau Goodyer
    Patrina Guptill
    Phillipa Henry
    Paige Moki
    Vanshika Sudhakar
    Kara Timmer
    New Zealand
    2 Anna Kucharska
    Kaja Moskaluk
    Natalia Olszak
    Paula Piotrowska
    Justyna Szajuk
    Klaudia Szczepaniuk
    Poland
    3 Tamara Ibric
    Dasa Lesnik
    Ursa Terdin
    Spela Ciglar
    Urška Gazvoda
    Slovenia
    3 Britt Adolfs
    Ferda Bozkurt
    Rieke Hagele
    Sarah Lehne
    Dominique Less
    Jaqueline Rowold
    Germany

  • 74300 Junior Female Team Power Breaking

    1 Kara Timmer
    Patrina Guptill
    Umakaihau Goodyer
    Phillipa Henry
    New Zealand
    2 Kayla Maduk
    Maxine Noel
    Miranda Seifert
    Canada
    3 Indija Anderson
    Kiara Bin
    Bianca Bin
    Stephanie Bracks
    Australia

  • 74400 Junior Female Team Special Technique

    1 Paige Moki
    Kara Timmer
    Samantha Young
    Phillipa Henry
    New Zealand
    2 Britt Adolfs
    Sarah Lehne
    Jaqueline Rowold
    Ferda Bozkurt
    Germany
    3 Gabrielle Anastasio
    Indija Anderson
    Kiara Bin
    Bianca Bin
    Australia
    3 Anna Kucharska
    Natalia Olszak
    Paula Piotrowska
    Klaudia Szczepaniuk
    Poland

  • Senior Team Events


  • Best Overall Senior Male Team

    New Zealand

  • Best Overall Senior Female Team

    New Zealand

  • 65200 Senior Male Team Patterns

    1 Shane Black
    Matthew Breen (Coach)
    Christopher Broughton
    Jeremy Hanna
    Mark Trotter
    Carl van Roon
    New Zealand
    2 Daniel Dziala
    Dariusz Idzikowski
    Tomasz Idzikowski
    Jaroslaw Suska
    Pawel Szwejkowski
    Pitotr Wasilewski
    Poland
    3 Gunnar Alexander Rugsveen
    Christian Olsen
    Magnus Bjorgan
    Thor Robin Harbak
    Aleksander Aronsen
    Stian Bringslid
    Norway
    3 Francisco Mario Fernandez
    Lucas Martin Gadea Romero
    Matias Ezequiel Bustamante
    Pablo Damian Lorenzon
    Silcio David Gamboa
    Ezepuiel Salica
    Argentina

  • 65100 Senior Male Team Sparring

    1 Daniel Dziala
    Dariusz Idzikowski
    Tomasz Idzikowski
    Lukasz Sudak
    Pawel Szwejkowski
    Piotr Wasilewski
    Poland
    2 Mitja Potocnik
    Ales Zemijic
    Nejc Blanusa
    Ales Lorber
    Denis Drapic
    Grega Rudolf
    Slovenia
    3
    Hong Keet Looi
    Paul King
    Alan McDonagh
    John Moffitt
    Stephen Ryan
    Stephen Smullen
    Ireland
    3 Christian Olsen
    Magnus Bjorgan
    Thor Robin Harbak
    Aleksander Aronsen
    Stian Bringslid
    Oyvind Rothing
    Norway

  • 65300 Senior Male Team Power Breaking

    1 Luke Thompson
    Stuart Maden
    Clint King
    Kane Baigent
    Brendan Doogan
    Shane Black
    New Zealand
    2 Daniel Dziala
    Dariusz Idzikowski
    Jaroslaw Suska
    Lukasz Sudak
    Tomasz Idzikowski
    Piotr Pelka
    Poland
    3 Philip Anstee
    Gerard Kelly
    Charles van Beelen
    Michael Nguyen
    Tony Nguyen
    Michael McPherson
    Australia

  • 65400 Senior Male Team Special Technique

    1 Carl van Roon
    Shane Black
    Jeremy Hanna
    Clint King
    Mark Trotter
    Kane Baigent
    New Zealand
    2 Daniel Dziala
    DariuszIdzikowski
    Jaroslaw Suska
    Lukasz Sudak
    Tomasz Idzikowski
    Piotr Pelka
    Poland
    3 Magnus Bjørgan
    Christian Olsen
    Thor Robin Harbak
    Stian Bringslid
    Øyvind Røthing
    Aleksander Aronsen
    Norway

  • 75200 Senior Female Team Patterns

    1 Maria Laura Quinteros
    Noelia Ferraro
    Sabrina Lorena Romero
    Ana Soldad Serrano
    Silvana Daniela Oriani
    Mariel Soledad Deva
    Argentina
    2 Isabelle Bond
    Carol-Ann Blouin
    Marie-Chrystine Blouin
    Genevieve Desmarquis
    Audrey De Ladurantaye
    Canada
    3 Elen Rokke
    Hege Sagmo
    Kristine Moe Fjeseth
    Sanna Often
    Rita Silvertsvik
    Anja Bertelsen
    Norway
    3 Kristy Leong
    Courtney Meleisea
    Alisa Parker
    Melissa Timperley
    Amy Reeder
    Carolina Dillen
    New Zealand

  • 75100 Senior Female Team Sparring

    1 Ilona Dziala
    Joanna Lipa
    Aleksandra Nowak
    Ilona Omiecinska
    Joanna Paprocka
    Julia Sakowska
    Poland
    2 Jasamin Karim
    Aileen Kircher
    Nicola Konig
    Maike Konig
    Viviane Scheffel
    Janina Schmidt
    Germany
    3 Carol-Ann Blouin
    Cassandra Dermers
    Kelly Kinniburgh
    Brandi Merritt
    Leonie Therrien-Tremblay
    Chelsea Stone
    Canada
    3 Patricia Garelik
    Ana Coronel
    Maria Laura Quinteros
    Noelia Ferraro
    Ana Soledad Serrano
    Silvana Daniela Oriani
    Argentina

  • 75300 Senior Female Team Power Breaking

    1 Kristy Leong
    Nikki Galpin
    Amanda Cleland
    Alisa Parker
    New Zealand
    2 Viviane Scheffel
    Maike König
    Jasamin Karim
    Janina Schmidt
    Germany
    3 Petra Dydiszko
    Marit Larsson
    Cecilia Akesdotter
    Kristina Jelenic
    Sweden

  • 75400 Senior Female Team Special Technique

    1 Sandi Galpin
    Estelle Speirs
    Nikki Galpin
    Amy Reeder
    New Zealand
    2 Joanna Paprocka
    Julia Sakowska
    Anna Dabrowska
    Ilona Omiecinska
    Poland
    3 Genevieve Desmarquis
    Brandi Merritt
    Chelsea Stone
    Canada